Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Principal

Mr R WhiteEngineeringPrincipal

Vice Principal

Ms S StapletonScienceVice Principal

Assistant Principal

Mr A EdwardsHumanitiesAssistant Principal / Head of KS5
Mr R TappPhysical EducationAssistant Principal / Head of KS4

Teaching Staff

Ms U BarnettScienceHead of Science
Ms P BarrMathematicsMaths Teacher, Second in Department
Mrs B BartonScienceBiology
Mr G BeardsallScienceHead of Physics
Mr S CoxEnglish
Learning Support
Head of Year, Teacher of English
Mrs M CryerEnglishEnglish
Mrs L CullingworthScienceBiology
Mr A DavisScienceScience
Ms S FirthEnglishEnglish
Miss A Gonzalez-BenejamModern Foreign LanguagesSpanish
Mr R HarbourComputer Science
ICT
Head of IT, Computing and Business
Mr M HaywardScienceHead of Chemistry
Mr W HoseEngineeringEngineering
Miss L HunterHumanitiesHead of Humanities
Miss K JonesMathematicsMaths
Miss Z KavanaghArt and Design
Ms A KingPhysical Education
Humanities
Head of Year / Teacher of PE
Ms C LangsdaleBusinessBuisness Teacher and Assistant Head Sixth Form
Mr X LinMathematicsHead of Maths
Ms A LoweScienceAssociate School Leader and Teacher of Physics
Dr B ManiscalcoSciencePhysics
Mr J McQuigganMathematicsMaths
Mr D MonteithSciencePhysics
Mr H O'HareEngineeringEngineering
Mr R OwolabiEngineeringEngineering
Mr M PullenScienceBiology
Ms S RyceEnglishASL Teaching and Learning / Teacher of English
Miss K Sallis-HuntScienceChemistry
Mr B ScallyEngineeringHead of Engineering
Mr A StokerMathematicsMaths
Mrs G TurgooseSocial SciencesSENDCO, Teacher of Psychology
Mr A WilliamsMathematicsMaths
Miss N WilliamsEngineeringProduct Design
Mr D WoodICT
Digital Media
Computer Science
Head of Year/Teacher of ICT

Administrative Support

Mr D AmbuCaretaker / Site manager
Mrs N AstleOffice Manager and PA to Principal
Mrs S Athrow-FrostScienceScience Technician
Mr D BoultbeeEngineeringEngineering Technician
Mrs P BrenhamPastoral Support Officer
Ms C DableFinance Officer
Ms S FountainLearning SupportPastoral and Welfare Lead
Miss M HalloranData and Exams Officer
Mr S JumbuIT Technician
Miss S KempCover Supervisor / TA
Mr A KingScienceScience Technician
Mr G MossCaretaker
Mrs K SmithAdmin Assistant
Mrs N TyresClerk to the Governing Body
Mrs T WoodhouseReceptionist
Mrs A Woodley-PickReceptionist

March 2019

MTWTFWE
12
456789
111213141516
181920212223
252627282930

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories