Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Principal

Mr R WhiteEngineeringPrincipal

Assistant Principal

Mr A EdwardsHumanitiesAssistant Principal / Head of KS5
Mrs K MorganMathematicsAssistant Principal/ Teacher of Mathematics
Mr R TappPhysical EducationAssistant Principal/Head of KS4
Mr I WoodAssistant Principal

Teaching Staff

Mrs A AustinEngineeringTeacher of product Design
Mr T BallaamScienceTeacher of Biology
Mrs P BarrMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics, Second in Department
Mrs B BartonScienceBiology Teacher
Mrs K BassettSocial SciencesTeacher of Sociology
Mr G BeardsallScienceHead of Physics
Mrs T BoswellMathematicsHead of Mathematics
Mr J Brad-KerrMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs J BriceEnglishSecond in Department English
Mr M BrownEnglishTeacher of English
Dr J CairnsScienceTeacher of Biology
Mr O Diaz ChentoModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Spanish
Mrs H ChoudhuryEnglishHead of English
Ms K ColemanTeacher of Food Technology
Mr S CoxLearning Support
English
Head of Year/Teacher of English
Mr J CoxonScienceTeacher of Biology
Mrs M CryerEnglishTeacher of English
Mrs L CullingworthScienceTeacher of Biology
Mr A DaviesScienceTeacher of Chemistry
Ms P FenojoMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Miss S FirthEnglishTeacher of English/ Head of Year
Mrs N FosterArt and PhotographyTeacher of Art
Miss A Gonzalez-BenejamModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Spanish
Mr R HarbourComputer Science
ICT
Associate School Leader
Mr M HaywardScienceHead of Chemistry
Mr W HoseEngineeringTeacher of Engineering
Miss L HunterHumanitiesHead of Humanities
Miss R JohnsonEnglishTeacher of English
Miss K JonesMathematicsHead of Year/Teacher of Mathematics
Ms V Langford-MantleHumanitiesTeacher of Geography
Mr M LewisHumanitiesTeacher of History
Mrs A LoweScienceAssociate School Leader/Teacher of Physics
Dr B ManiscalcoScienceTeacher of Physics
Mr J MasonScienceTeacher of Chemistry
Mrs N MunroMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mr C NicholsPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Mr J NicholsBusinessHead of Year/Teacher of Business
Mr H O'HareEngineeringTeacher of Engineering
Miss L ParsonsScienceTeacher of Chemistry
Mr R PowellPhysical EducationHead of PE
Mrs S RyceEnglishASL Teaching and Learning/Teacher of English
Ms R Joliffe SantosArt and PhotographyTeacher of Art
Mr A StokerMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Miss M StrawsonEnglishTeacher of English
Ms J TangTeacher of Biology
Ms L TaylorSENDCO
Mr D TheodorakisScienceTeacher of Physics
Mr A ThomasEngineeringTeacher of Engineering
Mrs N TilleyHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities/ Head of Year
Miss C WatsonTeacher of PE
Mr A WilliamsMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mr D WoodComputer Science
Digital Media
ICT
Head of Year/Teacher of ICT
Mr T WoodroffeScienceTeacher of Chemistry

Classroom Learning Assistants

Miss S BradleyReceptionist/CLA
Mr C DeaneClassroom Learning Assistant/Cover Supervisor
Miss S KempCover Supervisor / TA
Mrs Z WatsonCLA/Cover Supervisor
Miss L WildeClassroom Learning Assistant/Cover Supervisor

Administrative Support

Mrs P AkhtarPastoral Support Officer
Mrs N AstleOffice Manager and PA to Principal
Mr J BarrowPastoral Support Officer
Mr D BoultbeeEngineeringEngineering Technician
Mr S BradleyIT Technician
Mrs P BrenhamSafeguarding and Welfare Lead for Year 7,8,9,10
Miss C Dable/Finance Officer
Miss C DaveyPastoral Support Officer
Ms D EvensScience Technician
Ms S FountainLearning SupportSafeguarding and Welfare Lead for Year 11,12 and 13
Miss M HalloranAdministrative Assistant
Miss M HalloranData and Examinations Officer (temp)
Miss A HughesAdministrative Assistant
Mr A KingScienceScience Technician
Miss K PrendergastCLA/Cover Supervisor
Mr L RichardsCaretaker
Mr C RileySite Manager
Mr S SelfBusiness and Operations Manager
Mrs K SmithAdministrative Assistant
Mrs N TyresClerk to the Governing Body
Mrs T WoodhouseReceptionist

June 2021

MTWTFWE
12345
789101112
141516171819
212223242526
282930   

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories